Slideshow

                                            K1 Visa Fiancé Visa and K3 Marriage Visa                                            

young couple in loveThe K-1 Visa or Visa or fiancé visa. If you are a US citizen thinking of marrying a foreign national and tying the knot in the United States you would most likely apply for K-1 visa. The K-1 visa allows your fiancé to spend up to 90 days or three months with you before marriage. The advantage to a K-1 visa is that this is a one step process and much easier to prove your relationship. The fiancé visa is processed within the United States meaning it will be approved faster than the K-3 visa which is approved in the consulate of the country where the marriage took place. The drawback is if the wedding doesn’t occur within 90 days your finance must return to their own Country and the visa process must continue. Another drawback is the paperwork must be filled out perfectly otherwise the visa application might be delayed.

The K-3 Visa or Marriage Visa. You should apply for this visa if you are planning to marry overseas. It is easier in a sense that you will not need to prove your commitment to marriage as thoroughly to the US government, your spouse will receive immediate US residency and you are free to travel in and out of the country. The drawbacks are the American citizen applying for the K-3 marriage visa must receive permission from the United States government to marry abroad. All documents must be translated into English and the paper work is not processed in the United States but rather in the country where you are married.

It is critical to have a US immigration professional work assist you when applying for a K1- or K3 visa as any documentation error can cause a hold up in beginning your new life here.

DV-2019 Lottery Visa

              Green Card Lottery: Permanent Residency for Applicant, Spouse and Children                                                       

THE US WILL ACCEPT DV LOTTERY APPLICATIONS STARTING OCTOBER 2017.

The Lottery Visa DV-2019, also known as the Green Card Lottery (because of the color of the card), leads to permanent residence in the United States for an applicant, a spouse and their children under 21 years old.

Pay the admin fees and submit your DV-2019 application

The lottery is generally held between October and November and applications are now being accepted for the year 2019.  The Lottery Visa has been mandated by Congress and is overseen by the State Department rather than United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).  There will be 55,000 visas issued and applications are accepted online.

Applicants must meet several criteria:

  1. Be a national of a country that is under represented in the United States. If you don’t meet this criteria you can adopt the country of your spouse or your parents as long as they have lived in the country of your birth. Check the State Department website for the list of countries applications are being accepted from for the 2019 lottery
  2. Completed the equivalent education of an American High School Diploma or have attended high school in the United States; or
  3. Have 2 years of work experience within the last 5 years in one of the fields listed on the State Department website.

Natives of the following countries are not eligible to apply, because more than 50,000 natives of these countries have immigrated to the United States in the previous five years:

  • Bangladesh
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China (mainland-born)
  • Columbia
  • Dominican Republic
  • El Salvador
  • Haiti
  • India
  • Jamaica
  • Mexico
  • Nigeria
  • Pakistan
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • South Korea
  • United Kingdom (except Northern Ireland) and its dependent territories
  • Vietnam

You will also be called for an interview.  Sounds simple?  Yes, however professional guidance is recommended as there is strategy involved.  Fadi Kayyali, legal immigration expert stresses the importance of hiring a professional saying, “Hiring a professional can help prevent fraud. Applicants seeking lottery visas may find themselves in vulnerable positions.  Many online websites are operating from outside the US. Some of them are scammers and you can’t tell if they their website or emails are fake or real. There are so many scammers behind sending fraudulent emails and letters posing as the U.S. government in an attempt to extract payment from Diversity Visa (Lottery) applicants.”  Check this site for more information.

Dealing with an American office that is run by legal professionals ensures that your application will be submitted accurately, honestly and on time. The law is complicated and the deadline for applying for such visa is time sensitive. The process of applying for the lottery visa requires entering accurate information which could be detrimental to the application if a mistake happens during the process. 

Mr. Kayyali of 2immigration based in Cleveland Ohio, recommends getting an early start on gathering your paperwork to submit your application.

Pay the admin fees and submit your DV-2019 application

Fadi Kayyali, Inc

                                                                                                                        

Fadi Kayyali, LLM Immigration Specialist

Fadi Kayyali Fadi Kayyali has dedicated his legal career to immigration law. During his 11 years in practice he has successfully obtained hundreds of immigrant and non-immigrant visa petitions. He is widely regarded as an expert in his field and has authored numerous articles regarding legal immigration. Mr. Kayyali, a native of Jordan earned Fadi Kayyali obtained his first law degree at the University of Jordan. Thereafter moved to the United States to partake in the International Legal Society as International Legal Adviser. Mr. Kayyali completed his post graduate degree in law (LL.M) from Case Western Reserve University in Cleveland, Ohio. Mr. Kayyali’s started his legal career in the US in 2003 when he worked for Jones Day Law Firm, one of the most reputable law firms in the US and the world.

Mr. Kayyali dedicated his legal career in immigration law where he handled various non-immigrant and immigrant visa petitions. Mr. Kayyali has over 11 years of extensive immigration experience and wrote hundreds of articles about immigration in different newspapers. Mr. Kayyali is a recognized advocate for those wishing to receive L-1A visas, E-2 visas, EB-5, H-1B, H-2B, B-1 and B-2 Visas, I-140 petition, I-485 petition, VAWA (violence against women act) petitions, F-1 student visas, J-1 student exchange visas, waivers I-601 applications, asylum applications, K-1 and K-3 visas, Eb-2 and Eb-3 applications and NIW (national interest waiver) petitions.

Mr. Kayyali also is a civil right activist, he owns www.civicrights.org and a member of several civil right organizations.

Mr. Kayyali is a member of the American Bar Association, New Jersey Bar Association and Ohio Bar Association as a foreign lawyer .Mr. Kayyali is not licensed to practice law in any civil or criminal matters but he can handle all your immigration paperwork with USCIS. Mr. Kayyali has over 13 years of experience dealing with USCIS and his approval rate is outstanding.

Mr. Kayyali is fluent in English and Arabic.

 

· Business visa
· Family immigration

 

Most powerful team of immigration experts

We've helped hundreds of immigrants get their green cards.

                                                            

Page 1 of 2

 

DV-2019 Lottery Application

New! DV-2019 Lottery App Service Now Online

The Lottery Visa DV-2019, also known as the Green Card Lottery (because of the color of the card), leads to permanent residence in the United States for an applicant, a spouse and their children under 21 years old.

Fadi Kayyali, Inc. is pleased to offer assistance in submitting the DV-2019 application. Click here to learn more and initiate the application online.

Get Started...

 

Immigration Services

Types of Visas

The United States Government issues 185 types of visas. We are please to provide our expertise in helping you obtain your visa, and invite you to explore this list commonly issued visas–the Tourist B-1 visa, the Lottery visa DV 2019, the Investment E1 visa, E2 visa, EB-5 visa Employer Sponsored H visa, Student Research J visa, Fiancé K visa, Manager or Executive L-1 visa, and the Outstanding Ability O visa.

Popular Visas...

FADI KAYYALI, INC.

We provide full immigration services related to business and investment visas such as Eb-5, E-2, and L visas along with processing green card petitions. We have you live, work and invest in US.

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

Get in touch

Request a Consultation

We invite you to contact or visit us.

info@2immigration.com

UNITED STATES
24700 Center Ridge Rd., Suite 310,  Westlake, OH 44145, USA
Tel: +1-440-835-4766
Whatsapp: +1-848-391-7882
Fax: +1-848-628-0212

OTHER COUNTRIES
We also have offices in Egypt, Saudi Arabia, Tunisia and the UAE. Please visit our contact page (en | ar)  for details.

Sign up for our enewsletter

Testimonials

 

“Dear Mr. Kayyali, I would love to thank you for the time and dedication spent on my application and I absolutely appreciate all the work put into my case. The wonderful staff you have went above and beyond to make sure everything was done in a timely manner. Best regards. ”

Saeed A.